Fixtures & Results 2018/2019

Europa League Semi-Finals 2ND Leg

Thursday 9TH MAY 2019

Home Away Time (PDT)
Quarter-Final 2 Winner                                       Quarter-Final 1 Winner     12:00 PM
Quarter-Final 4 Winner                                       Quarter-Final 3 Winner     12:00 PM

Europa League Semi-Finals 1ST Leg

Thursday 2ND MAY 2019

Home Away Time (PDT)
Quarter-Final 1 Winner                                       Quarter-Final 2 Winner     12:00 PM
Quarter-Final 3 Winner                                       Quarter-Final 4 Winner     12:00 PM

Europa League Quarter-Finals 2ND Leg

Thursday 18TH APRIL 2019

Home Away Time (PDT)
Chelsea                                   Slavia Prague                     12:00 PM
 Frankfurt                                   Benfica                     12:00 PM
Napoli                                   Arsenal                     12:00 PM
Valencia                                   Villarreal                     12:00 PM

Europa League Quarter-Finals 1ST Leg

Thursday 11TH APRIL 2019

Home Away Time (PDT)
Arsenal                           Napoli                          12:00 PM
Benfica                           Frankfurt                          12:00 PM
Slavia Prague                           Chelsea                          12:00 PM
Villarreal                           Valencia                           12:00 PM

Europa League Round of 16 2ND Leg

Thursday 14TH MARCH 2019

Home Away Results
Dynamo Kiev Chelsea 0-5(0-8)
RB Salzburg Napoli 3-1 (3-4)
FK Krasnodar Valencia 1-1 (2-3)
Arsenal Rennes 3-0 (4-3)
Benfica Dinamo Zagreb 3-0 (3-1)
Inter Milan Frankfurt 0-1 (0-1)
Slavia Prague  Sevilla 4-3 (6-5)
Villarreal Zenith St Petersburg 2-1 ( 5-2)

Europa League Round of 16 1ST Leg

Thursday 7TH MARCH 2019

Home Away Results
Dinamo Zagreb Benfica 1-0
Frankfurt Inter Milan 0-0
Rennes Arsenal 3-1
Sevilla Slavia Prague 2-2
Zenith St Petersburg Villarreal 1-3
Chelsea Dynamo Kiev 3-0
Napoli RB Salzburg 3-0
Valencia FK Krasnodar 2-1

UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2ND Leg

Thursday 21ST FEBRUARY 2019

Home Away Results
Arsenal BATE Borisov 3-0 (Agg. 3-1)
Dinamo Zagreb Viktoria Plzen 3-0 (Agg. 4-2)
Eintracht Frankfurt Shakhtar Donetsk 4-1 (Agg. 6-3)
FC Red Bull Salzburg Club Brugge 4-0 (Agg. 5-2)
Napoli Zürich  2-0 (Agg. 5-1)
Valencia Celtic 1-0 (Agg. 3-0)
Villarreal Sporting Lisbon 1-1 (Agg. 2-1)
Zenit St Petersburg Fenerbahçe 3-1 (Agg. 3-2)
Bayer 04 Leverkusen FK Krasnodar 1-1 (Agg. 1-1)
Benfica Galatasaray 0-0 (Agg. 2-1)
Chelsea Malmö FF 3-0 (Agg. 5-1)
Dynamo Kiev Olympiakos 1-0 (Agg. 3-2)
Inter Milan Rapid Vienna 4-0 (Agg. 5-0)
KRC Gent Slavia Prague 1-4 (Agg. 1-4)
Real Betis Rennes 1-3 (Agg. 4-6)

Wednesday 20TH FEBRUARY 2019

Home Away Result
Sevilla Lazio 2-0 (Agg. 3-0)

UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1ST Leg

Thursday 14TH FEBRUARY 2019

Home Away Results
BATE Borisov Arsenal 1-0
FK Krasnodar Bayer 04 Leverkusen 0-0
Galatasaray Benfica 1-2
Lazio Sevilla 0-1
Olympiakos Dynamo Kiev 2-2
Rennes Real Betis 3-3
Rapid Vienna Inter Milan 0-1
Slavia Prague KRC Gent 0-0
Celtic Valencia 0-2
Club Brugge FC Red Bull Salzburg 2-1
Malmö FF Chelsea 1-2
Shakhtar Donetsk Eintracht Frankfurt 2-2
Sporting Lisbon Villarreal 0-1
Viktoria Plzen Dinamo Zagreb 2-1
Zürich Napoli 1-3

Tuesday 12TH FEBRUARY 2019

Home Away Result
Fenerbahçe Zenit St Petersburg 1-0

UEFA Europa League Group Stages 6 of 6

Thursday 13TH DECEMBER 2018

Group A

Home Away Results
AEK Larnaca Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1-5
Ludogorets Razgrad Zürich 1-1

Group J

Home Away Results
Akhisarspor Standard Liege 0-0
Sevilla FK Krasnodar 3-0

Group K

Home Away Results
Dynamo Kiev FK Jablonec 0-1
Rennes FC Astana 2-0

Group L

Home Away Results
MOL Vidi Chelsea 2-2
PAOK Salonika BATE Borisov 1-3

Group B

Home Away Results
Celtic FC Red Bull Salzburg 1-2
RB Leipzig Rosenborg 1-1

Group C

Home Away Results
FC Copenhagen Bordeaux 0-1
Slavia Prague Zenit St. Peterborough 2-0

Group D

Home Away Results
Dinamo Zagreb RSC Anderlecht 0-0
Spartak Trnava Fenerbahçe 1-0

Group E

Home Away Results
Arsenal FK Qarabag 1-0
Sporting Lisbon Vorskla Poltava 3-0

Group F

Home Away Results
F91 Dudelange Real Betis 0-0
Olympiakos AC Milan 3-1

Group G

Home Away Results
Rapid Vienna Rangers 1-0
Villarreal Spartak Moscow 2-0

Group H

Home Away Results
Lazio Eintracht Frankfurt 1-2
Marseille Apollon Limassol 1-3

Group I

Home Away Results
Besiktas Malmö FF 0-1
KRC Genk Sarpsborg 08 4-0

UEFA Europa League Group Stages 5 of 6

Thursday 29TH NOVEMBER 2018

Group A

Home Away Results
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Ludogorets Razgrad 1-1
Zürich AEK Larnaca 1-2

Group J

Home Away Results
FK Krasnodar Akhisarspor 2-1
Standard Liege Sevilla 1-0

Group K

Home Away Results
FC Astana Dynamo Kyiv 0-1
FK Jablonec Rennes 0-1

Group L

Home Away Results
BATE Borisov MOL Vidi 2-0
Chelsea PAOK Salonika 4-0

Group B

Home Away Results
FC Red Bull Salzburg RB Leipzig 1-0
Rosenborg Celtic 0-1

Group C

Home Away Results
Bordeaux Slavia Prague 2-0
Zenit St. Peterborough FC Copenhagen 1-0

Group D

Home Away Results
Fenerbahçe Dinamo Zagreb 0-0
RSC Anderlecht Spartak Trnava 0-0

Group E

Home Away Results
FK Qarabag Sporting Lisbon 1-6
Vorskla Poltava Arsenal 0-3

Group F

Home Away Results
AC Milan F91 Dudelange 5-2`
Real Betis Olympiakos 1-0

Group G

Home Away Results
Spartak Moscow Rapid Vienna 1-2
Rangers Villarreal 0-0

Group H

Home Away Results
Apollon Limassol Lazio 2-0
Eintracht Frankfurt Marseille 4-0

Group I

Home Away Results
Malmö FF KRC Genk 2-2
Sarpsborg 08 Besiktas 2-3

UEFA Europa League Group Stages 4 of 6

Thursday 8TH NOVEMBER 2018

Group A

Home Away Results
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Zürich 1-0
Ludogorets Razgrad AEK Larnaca 0-0

Group J

Home Away Results
Akhisarspor Sevilla 2-3
FK Krasnodar Standard Liege 2-1

Group K

Home Away Results
FC Astana FK Jablonec 2-1
Dynamo Kyiv Rennes 3-1

Group L

Home Away Results
BATE Borisov Chelsea 0-1
MOL Vidi PAOK Salonika 1-0

Group B

Home Away Results
Celtic RB Leipzig 1-0
Rosenborg FC Red Bull Salzburg 2-5

Group C

Home Away Time (PT)
Bordeaux Zenit St. Peterborough 1-1
Slavia Prague FC Copenhagen 0-0

Group D

Home Away Results
Fenerbahçe RSC Anderlecht 2-0
Dinamo Zagreb Spartak Trnava 2-1

Group E

Home Away Results
Arsenal Sporting Lisbon 0-0
Vorskla Poltava FK Qarabag 0-1

Group F

Home Away Time (PT)
Olympiakos F91 Dudelange 5-1
Real Betis AC Milan 1-1

Group G

Home Away Results
Rapid Vienna Villarreal 0-0
Spartak Moscow Rangers 4-3

Group H

Home Away Results
Apollon Limassol Eintracht Frankfurt 2-3
Lazio Marseille 2-1

Group I

Home Away Results
KRC Genk Besiktas 1-1
Malmö FF Sarpsborg 08 1-1

UEFA Europa League Group Stages 3 of 6

Thursday 25TH OCTOBER 2018

Home Away Results
AEK Larnaca Ludogorets Razgrad 1-1
Zürich Bayer 04 Leverkusen 3-2
Sevilla Akhisarspor 6-0
Standard Liege FK Krasnodar 2-1
FK Jablonec FC Astana 1-1
Rennes Dynamo Kyiv 1-2
Chelsea BATE Borisov 3-1
PAOK Salonika MOL Vidi 0-2
FC Red Bull Salzburg Rosenborg 3-0
RB Leipzig Celtic 2-0
FC Copenhagen Slavia Prague 0-1
Zenit St. Peterborough Bordeaux 2-1
RSC Anderlecht Fenerbahçe 2-2
Spartak Trnava  Dinamo Zagreb 1-2
FK Qarabag Vorskla Poltava 0-1
Sporting Lisbon Arsenal 0-1
F91 Dudelange Olympiakos 0-2
AC Milan Real Betis 1-2
Rangers Spartak Moscow 0-0
Villarreal Rapid Vienna 5-0
Eintracht Frankfurt Apollon Limassol 2-0
Marseille Lazio 1-3
Besiktas KRC Genk 2-4
Sarpsborg 08 Malmö FF 1-1

UEFA Europa League Group Stages 2 of 6

Thursday 4TH OCTOBER 2018

Home Away Results
FC Astana Rennes 2-0
Jablonec Dynamo Kyiv 2-2
Zenit St Peters… Slavia Praha 1-0
Anderlecht Dinamo Zagreb 0-2
Qarabag FK Arsenal 0-3
Bordeaux FC Copenhagen 1-2
FC Zurich Ludogorets 1-0
Vorskla Poltava Sporting 1-2
Fenerbache Spartak Trnava 2-0
Bayer Leverkusen AEK Larnaca 4-2
Real Betis F91 Dudelange 3-0
AC Milan Olympiacos 3-1
Red Bull Salzburg Celtic 3-1
Rosenborg RB Leipzig 1-3
Rangers Rapid Wien 3-1
FC Krasnodar Sevilla 2-1
Spartak Moskva Villarreal 3-3
Malmö FF  Besiktas 2-0
Sarpsborg 08 KRC Genk 3-1
Chelsea MOL Vidi 1-0
Eintracht Frankfurt Lazio 4-1
BATE PAOK 1-4
Standard Liege  Akhisar 2-1
Apollon Limassol Marseille 2-2

UEFA Europa League Group Stages 1 of 6

Thursday 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018

Home Away Results
Dynamo Kyiv Astana 2-1
Rennes FK Jablonec 2-1
PAOK Chelsea 0-1
Akhisar FC Krasnodar 0-1
Marseille Frankfurt 1-2
MOL Vidi BATE Borisov 0-2
Sevilla Standard Liege 5-1
Besiktas Sarpsborg 3-1
Genk Malmo 2-0
Villarreal Rangers 2-2
Rapid Vienna Spartak Moskva 2-0
Lazio Apollon Limassol 2-1
Sporting FK Qarabag 2-0
Celtic Rosenborg 1-0
Slavia Prague Bordeaux 1-0
Arsenal Vorskla Poltava 4-2
Spartak Trnava Anderlecht 1-0
F91 Dudelange AC Milan 0-1
FC Copenhagen Zenit St. Peterborough 1-1
AEK Larnaca Zürich 0-1
Dinamo Zagreb Fenerbahçe 4-1
Ludogorets  B Leverkusen 2-3
RB Leipzig Red Salzburg 2-3
Olympiakos Real Betis 0-0
Advertisements